​​            TAMANAWIS BASKETBALL

​Date                                    Opponent                                  Location                           Time                 Result

Nov 27                                Centennial                                     Home                            7:00 pm            WIN 75-70

Nov 28                                WJ Mouat                                      Home                            7:00 pm            WIN 91-69

Nov 30                                 Ferndale                                   Ferndale, WA                    7:00 pm            WIN 69-66

Dec 2                              Lynden Christian                            Lynden, WA                      4:00 pm           LOSS 80-52

Dec 5                                     Edison                                 Newport Beach, CA              7:30 pm           LOSS 56-38

Dec 6                                 Trabuco Hills                           Newport Beach, CA              4:30 pm           LOSS 80-62

Dec 8                                 Costa Mesa                             Newport Beach, CA              4:30 pm           WIN 78-52

Dec 9                                 Westminster                            Newport Beach, CA              11:30 am          WIN 53-52

Dec 11                                Elgin Park                                     Home                              7:00 pm           WIN 100-43

Dec 15                               Semiahmoo                                   Home                              7:00 pm           WIN 66-61

Dec 19                                Seaquam                                     Seaquam                         8:00 pm           WIN 93-60

Dec 21                                   Wilson                                Showare Center, WA              5:00 pm           LOSS 67-57

Dec 27                             LA Matheson                                    Home                             2:00 pm            WIN 88-66

Dec 28                                Riverside                                       Home                             4:00 pm            WIN 91-61    

Dec 29                            Burnaby South                                  Home                             4:00 pm            WIN 96-80

Jan 9                                   Kitsilano                                        Home                             7:00 pm            LOSS 100-87

Jan 11                            Panorama Ridge                         Panorama Ridge                  7:00 pm            WIN 78-56

Jan 16                           Johnston Heights                            Fleetwood                         3:15 pm            WIN 79-48       

Jan 17                           Princess Margaret                           Fleetwood                         3:15 pm            WIN 90-56

Jan 19                             Guildford Park                              Enver Creek                       5:45 pm            WIN 96-83

Jan 20                               Semiahmoo                                Enver Creek                       7:45 pm            Loss 73-64

Jan 23                               South Delta                                 South Delta                        7:45 pm           WIN 107-77      Jan 25                           Vancouver College                     Vancouver College                  2:00 pm          WIN 81-67

Jan 26                                   Belmont                              Vancouver College                  3:15 pm          WIN 84-75

Jan 26                           Brentwood College                     Vancouver College                  8:30 pm          WIN 71-62

Jan 27                                  Oak Bay                               Vancouver College                  5:00 pm          LOSS 82-74

Jan 30                               Handsworth                                    Home                               7:00 pm          WIN 80-65

Jan 31                           Princess Margaret                      Princess Margaret                   8:00 pm           WIN 88-42

Feb 1                              Sullivan Heights                       Home (Senior Night)                7:00 pm           WIN 75-38

       


Fraser Valley Southwest Playoffs (February 6-8)

Feb 7                            Panorama Ridge                                Home                              5:15 pm           WIN 78-60

Feb 8                              Semiahmoo                                      Home                              7:00 pm           WIN 73-66


Fraser Valley Championships  (February 15-26)

Feb 16                         Abbotsford Senior                               Home                               8:15 pm           WIN 94-77

Feb 19                        Princess Margaret                               Home                                8:15 pm          WIN 74-72

Feb 22                         Lord Tweedsmuir                      Langley Events Centre               6:30 pm          WIN 90-78

Feb 25                              WJ Mouat                            Langley Events Centre               8:00 pm          WIN 87-85


BC High School Provincial Championships (March 7-10)

Mar 7                              North Peace                          Langley Events Centre               6:45 pm          WIN 83-48

Mar 8                             Walnut Grove                         Langley Events Centre               6:45 pm          WIN 63-60

Mar 9                               Semiahmoo                          Langley Events Centre               8:45 pm          Loss 74-67

Mar 10                               Belmont                              Langley Events Centre               5:45 pm          WIN 100-76



  Beach Bash hosted by Corona Del Mar

  Tamanawis Holiday Invitational

  27th Annual RCMP Classic

  Emerald Tournament hosted by Vancouver College

  League Game